Register

Company information

Customer privacy policy pursuant to article 13 of Decree Law 196/2003 (Law regarding the protection of personal data).The RE spa company safeguards the privacy of its customers with the utmost care. Your personal data is collected by the undersigned company when you register with the company website in order to receive the company newsletter. The only data that will be treated is the information you give when filling in the registration form.Given its position as the Entity responsible for the treatment of personal data, RE spa with its registered legal headquarters in V.le Emilio Caldara, 40, Milan, pursuant to the Italian privacy law (Decree Law 196/2003 regarding the protection of personal data) wishes to inform you that your personal data will be used by its staff for the purposes and according to the procedures indicated in this privacy policy.Re spa declares that any data collected and/or acquired at a later date will be added to its Customer Database for commercial, promotional and/or sales purposes, for creating statistics by consulting, processing or comparing the data collected and also for sending editorial material (such as the HYPERLINK "http://www.re-spa.com" www.re-spa.com website newsletter).The Entity responsible for the treatment of personal data is RE spa with its registered legal headquarters in V.le Emilio Caldara, 40, Milan. A complete list of the persons responsible for the treatment of data and third parties responsible for independent data treatment connected to that carried out by RE spa can be obtained easily and free of charge by asking the Personal Data Treatment Manager at RE spa directly.RE spa declares that any data you provide will not be treated in any way over and above the purposes listed in this privacy policy and will not be communicated to third parties unless they are required for the actual graphic production of the newsletter.In relation to the aforementioned treatment of personal data, we hereby specify that pursuant to article 7 of Decree Law 196/03 that is cited below in full, the concerned party has the right to consult, amend or delete their personal data or stop it being used and to demand free confirmation that their wishes have been carried out by writing to RE spa, at this email address: info@re-spa.com.I authorise RE spa to treat my personal data within the limits of the privacy policy described above and to communicate my personal data to the parties responsible for publishing the newsletter I would like to receive.To receive our newsletter you must accept all these clauses.Art. 7. Decree Law 196/2003 “Right of access to personal data and other rights1. The concerned party has the right to demand confirmation as to whether or not personal data regarding them exists, even if they have not yet registered, and ask for the said data to be communicated in an intelligible form.2. The concerned party has the right to obtain indications regarding:a) the origin of personal data;b) treatment purposes and procedures;c) the logic applied in the case of treatment using electronic instruments;d) the identity and details of the entity, in charge of personal data and any designated managers and representatives pursuant to article 5, clause 2;e) other entities or categories that the data may be communicated to or informed of, given their role as designated representatives, managers or employees within State territory.3. The concerned party has the right to:a) obtain updates, amendments, and, if necessary, demand that data is completed;b) demand that data is deleted, made anonymous, or even blocked if the way it has been treated violates the law, this includes any data that does not need to be stored for the purposes for which the data was originally collected and then treated;c) demand evidence that the parties the data has been communicated to, have been informed of the operations outlined in sections a) and b) and that they are aware of their contents, apart from cases in which this is impossible or in which it would require means that are manifestly out of proportion with the safeguarded right.4. The concerned party also has the right to object fully or partially to:a) the treatment of personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection, if a legitimate reason exists for doing so;b) the treatment of personal data for the purposes of sending advertising material, making direct sales, performing market research or despatching commercial communications.

Privacy Policy

Newsletter

Registered office

viale E. Caldara, 40
20122 Milano Italy

Headquarter

Via Firenze, 3
20060 Bussero (MI) Italy
T +39 02 952430.200
F +39 02 95038986
info@re-spa.com

Financial data

Reg. Impr. Trib. MI 160933/3920/33
P. IVA e Cod. Fisc. IT 01782300154
REA n. 880241 CCIAA Milano
Cap. soc. € 1.000.000 i.v.

© 2016 by Re Controlli Industriali - P.iva 01782300154 - Privacy Policy - Sales Conditions - Cookie Policy